Merchantcircle.Com - Info merchantcircle.com

merchantcircle.com receives about 23,100 unique visitors and 58,443 (2.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $249.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $164,308.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank merchantcircle.com is ranked number 27,062 in the world and 0.00462% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80229, United States and links to network IP address 173.209.245.100.

About - merchantcircle.com

Site helps local merchants connect with one another, to build a community network that teams together to provide value added services to local customers.
MerchantCircle is the largest social network for local business owners. Services include online business listings, marketing tools, internet advertising, business websites and online video.
How did merchantcircle.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is merchantcircle.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
693,000
Daily Pageviews:
58,443 (2.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,062 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00462% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.6%27.4%12385
India 36.1%55.2%5283
Pakistan 2.8%2.8%9450
Canada 1.7%1.7%29151
United Kingdom 1.5%1.2%63159
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%10764

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
merchantcircle.com
91.72%96.70%3.1
media.merchantcircle.com
8.50%2.98%1.0
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush merchantcircle.com
Domain:
  merchantcircle.com
Rank:
  22,298
Organic Keywords:
  412,134
Organic Traffic:
  58,824
Organic Cost:
  $129,990.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $34.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,718
Total Backlinks:
  685,208
Follow Links:
  386,897
Nofollow Links:
  298,311
Referring Domains:
  14,603
Referring IPs:
  12,167

How socially engaged is merchantcircle.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,179
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  0

How much merchantcircle.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$249.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,470.00
Yearly Revenue:
$90,885.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,013$183.67
India 32,261$51.62
Canada 994$6.96
United Kingdom 701$4.37
Pakistan 1,636$1.73
Bangladesh 526$0.70

How much money do merchantcircle.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,515.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,441.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,810
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
384,304
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,675,694
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,882$33.06
India 9,033$14.45
Canada 248$1.74
United Kingdom 112$0.70
Pakistan 524$0.56
Bangladesh 11$0.01

How much is merchantcircle.com worth?

Website Value:
$164,308.01

Where is merchantcircle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.209.245.100
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.209.245.100

How fast does merchantcircle.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3579 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 3.4 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3104&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.merchantcircle.com%2Froot&cb=528925
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,300,400,500
http://static2.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/stylesheets/mc-master.css?v=27e1dda74aca5c10cb886b6faf2d9355
http://static2.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/stylesheets/meanmenu.css?v=a68673609d0c6ca3eb9dcd24d4dc5a68

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://connect.cointent.com/cointent-tracker.0.2.js (4 hours)
http://static2.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/stylesheets/mc-master.css?v=27e1dda74aca5c10cb886b6faf2d9355 (24 hours)
http://static2.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/stylesheets/meanmenu.css?v=a68673609d0c6ca3eb9dcd24d4dc5a68 (24 hours)
http://static3.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/js/jquery.autocomplete.min.js?v=350d2be22fe9712eacaae0432e2dc1c5 (24 hours)
http://static3.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/js/jquery.meanmenu.js?v=e1371f9bf5c633360b359f2261a0a7a9 (24 hours)
http://static4.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/js/mc.min.js?v=3bae44c545eb7d2acdaeb8df9ca8a46e (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://static2.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/images/mc-logo-small.png could save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (51% reduction).

Minifying http://static3.merchantcircle.com/static/v2/js/jquery.meanmenu.js?v=e1371f9bf5c633360b359f2261a0a7a9 could save 1.7KiB (51% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.mer…le.com/answers" class="homeSub adv">Advice Got…rchant experts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ure-assessment"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to merchantcircle.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 28756
Server: CherryPy/3.0.1
Cache-Control: private
Date: Tue, 15 Nov 2016 13:00:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: P_mc=%7B%22p%22%3A%20%229ec2b06624ec3ed8af3f782463806d9a%22%7D; Domain=.merchantcircle.com; Max-Age=252288000; Path=/; Version=1;
Set-Cookie: S_mc=%828%83%2C1%81q%80%D3%C8%FD2%9A%85%96%FC%9B%3A%60P%C5C%B6%CE%1A%60%3E%94%D6%C3%06%C2%A7%B0%C5%DB%21OK%89%0Ba0%C0J%C0V%9B; Domain=.merchantcircle.com; Path=/; Version=1;
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3574
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3574
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3574
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3574
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3574
SOA 3574
Mname merchantcircle.com
Rname sysadmin.merchantcircle.com
Serial Number 2016091601
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 21600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3574
TXT 3574
A 173.209.245.100 3574
NS edns85.ultradns.org 3574
NS edns85.ultradns.net 3574
NS edns85.ultradns.com 3574
NS edns85.ultradns.biz 3574

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-28
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MERCHANTCIRCLE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Technology Operations
Registrant Organization: Reply! Inc.
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MERCHANTCIRCLE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MERCHANTCIRCLE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: EDNS85.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 15 Nov 2016 13:00:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 279 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
merchantcircle.com widget